Lagazzettadellabici's Blog

Posted in Uncategorized by lagazzettadellabici on July 10, 2009

Feillu wins first mountain stage but Contador shows who is boss


Rinaldo Nocentini

July 10, Stage 7: Barcelone – Andorre Arcalis 224km
1 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 6:11:31
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:05
3 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:25
4 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:26
5 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:45
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:05
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:32
8 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:14
9 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:03:26
10 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:47
11 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
12 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
15 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
16 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
17 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
18 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:03:57
22 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:04:10
23 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:04:25
26 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:31
27 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
28 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
30 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
31 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
32 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
34 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:39
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:04:48
36 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
38 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39 Nicholas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
41 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
42 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:14
44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:05:19
45 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:09
46 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:06:12
47 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
48 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:14
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
50 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
51 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:54
53 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
54 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:06:56
55 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:09
56 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
58 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:28
59 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
61 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
62 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
63 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
65 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:09:03
66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:16
67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
68 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
69 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:00
70 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:21
71 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
72 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
73 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto
74 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
75 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:11:03
77 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
79 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:18
80 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
81 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
85 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
86 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
88 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
89 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
90 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
91 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:12:59
92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:14:23
93 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:27
94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:55
95 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
96 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
98 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
99 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
100 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
101 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
102 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:59
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:18
105 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:22:25
106 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:23
107 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
108 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
109 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
110 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
111 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
112 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
113 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
114 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
116 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
117 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
118 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
119 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
120 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
121 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
123 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
124 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:23:54
125 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:29
126 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
128 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
130 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
133 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
134 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
135 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
136 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
139 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
141 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
142 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
143 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
144 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
145 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
146 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
147 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
148 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
149 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
150 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
151 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
152 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
153 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
154 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC
155 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
157 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
158 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
159 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
160 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
161 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC
162 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
163 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
164 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
166 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
167 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
169 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
170 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
171 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
172 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
173 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
174 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
175 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel 0:29:51
176 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:31:57
DNF Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux

GC AFTER STAGE 7

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Time Gaps
1. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 87 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 44′ 32″
2. CONTADOR Alberto 21 ASTANA 25h 44′ 38″ + 00′ 06″
3. ARMSTRONG Lance 22 ASTANA 25h 44′ 40″ + 00′ 08″
4. LEIPHEIMER Levi 24 ASTANA 25h 45′ 11″ + 00′ 39″
5. WIGGINS Bradley 58 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 25h 45′ 18″ + 00′ 46″
6. KLÖDEN Andréas 23 ASTANA 25h 45′ 26″ + 00′ 54″
7. MARTIN Tony 76 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 25h 45′ 32″ + 01′ 00″
8. VANDE VELDE Christian 51 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 25h 45′ 56″ + 01′ 24″
9. SCHLECK Andy 31 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 46′ 21″ + 01′ 49″
10. NIBALI Vincenzo 95 LIQUIGAS 25h 46′ 26″ + 01′ 54″
11. PINEAU Jérôme 156 QUICK STEP 25h 46′ 42″ + 02′ 10″
12. MONFORT Maxime 77 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 25h 46′ 53″ + 02′ 21″
13. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 46′ 57″ + 02′ 25″
14. KREUZIGER Roman 93 LIQUIGAS 25h 47′ 12″ + 02′ 40″
15. SASTRE Carlos 1 CERVELO TEST TEAM 25h 47′ 24″ + 02′ 52″
16. FRÖHLINGER Johannes 184 TEAM MILRAM 25h 47′ 26″ + 02′ 54″
17. PELLIZOTTI Franco 91 LIQUIGAS 25h 47′ 35″ + 03′ 03″
18. EVANS Cadel 11 SILENCE – LOTTO 25h 47′ 39″ + 03′ 07″
19. MARTINEZ Egoi 64 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25h 47′ 42″ + 03′ 10″
20. KIRCHEN Kim 75 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 25h 47′ 48″ + 03′ 16″
21. RIBLON Christophe 88 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 47′ 52″ + 03′ 20″
22. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 115 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 25h 48′ 14″ + 03′ 42″
23. KARPETS Vladimir 161 TEAM KATUSHA 25h 48′ 21″ + 03′ 49″
24. SANCHEZ Luis-Leon 118 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 25h 48′ 42″ + 04′ 10″
25. ZUBELDIA Haimar 29 ASTANA 25h 48′ 46″ + 04′ 14″
26. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 27 ASTANA 25h 48′ 52″ + 04′ 20″
27. GERDEMANN Linus 181 TEAM MILRAM 25h 48′ 52″ + 04′ 20″
28. ROCHE Nicolas 89 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 48′ 57″ + 04′ 25″
29. FEILLU Brice 174 AGRITUBEL 25h 48′ 58″ + 04′ 26″
30. EFIMKIN Vladimir 81 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 49′ 08″ + 04′ 36″
31. URAN Rigoberto 119 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 25h 49′ 19″ + 04′ 47″
32. ASTARLOZA Mikel 61 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25h 49′ 28″ + 04′ 56″
33. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 162 TEAM KATUSHA 25h 49′ 32″ + 05′ 00″
34. MENCHOV Denis 41 RABOBANK 25h 49′ 34″ + 05′ 02″
35. ZABRISKIE David 59 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 25h 49′ 50″ + 05′ 18″
36. HINCAPIE George 74 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 25h 49′ 57″ + 05′ 25″
37. VELITS Peter 187 TEAM MILRAM 25h 50′ 00″ + 05′ 28″
38. PEREIRO SIO Oscar 111 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 25h 50′ 08″ + 05′ 36″
39. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 50′ 09″ + 05′ 37″
40. CASAR Sandy 101 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 25h 50′ 24″ + 05′ 52″
41. LE MEVEL Christophe 106 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 25h 50′ 35″ + 06′ 03″
42. GOUBERT Stephane 85 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 51′ 26″ + 06′ 54″
43. GARATE Juan Manuel 45 RABOBANK 25h 51′ 28″ + 06′ 56″
44. LARSSON Gustav 34 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 51′ 31″ + 06′ 59″
45. MONCOUTIE David 121 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 25h 51′ 59″ + 07′ 27″
46. TXURRUKA Amets 68 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25h 52′ 25″ + 07′ 53″
47. BARREDO Carlos 152 QUICK STEP 25h 52′ 25″ + 07′ 53″
48. SORENSEN Chris 37 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 52′ 38″ + 08′ 06″
49. GUSTOV Volodymir 4 CERVELO TEST TEAM 25h 52′ 51″ + 08′ 19″
50. KNEES Christian 185 TEAM MILRAM 25h 52′ 53″ + 08′ 21″
51. ANTON Igor 62 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25h 53′ 00″ + 08′ 28″
52. PAURIOL Rémi 129 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 25h 53′ 01″ + 08′ 29″
53. DESSEL Cyril 83 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 53′ 52″ + 09′ 20″
54. VEIKKANEN Jussi 109 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 25h 54′ 07″ + 09′ 35″
55. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen 17 SILENCE – LOTTO 25h 54′ 09″ + 09′ 37″
56. MOREAU Christophe 171 AGRITUBEL 25h 54′ 16″ + 09′ 44″
57. ROLLAND Pierre 148 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 25h 54′ 31″ + 09′ 59″
58. DEVOLDER Stijn 155 QUICK STEP 25h 54′ 46″ + 10′ 14″
59. HESJEDAL Ryder 54 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 25h 54′ 52″ + 10′ 20″
60. LEFEVRE Laurent 146 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 25h 55′ 06″ + 10′ 34″
61. SORENSEN Nicki 38 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 55′ 08″ + 10′ 36″
62. VOIGT Jens 39 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 55′ 14″ + 10′ 42″
63. LLOYD Matthew 14 SILENCE – LOTTO 25h 55′ 21″ + 10′ 49″
64. ARVESEN Kurt-Asle 32 TEAM SAXO BANK 25h 56′ 06″ + 11′ 34″
65. ARROYO David 112 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 25h 56′ 13″ + 11′ 41″
66. TEN DAM Laurens 49 RABOBANK 25h 56′ 16″ + 11′ 44″
67. PAULINHO Sergio 26 ASTANA 25h 56′ 22″ + 11′ 50″
68. CHAVANEL Sylvain 151 QUICK STEP 25h 56′ 32″ + 12′ 00″
69. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 94 LIQUIGAS 25h 56′ 33″ + 12′ 01″
70. CALZATI Sylvain 173 AGRITUBEL 25h 56′ 36″ + 12′ 04″
71. KERN Christophe 126 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 25h 56′ 39″ + 12′ 07″
72. COPPEL Jérôme 102 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 25h 56′ 41″ + 12′ 09″
73. IVANOV Serguei 165 TEAM KATUSHA 25h 56′ 47″ + 12′ 15″
74. GOMEZ MARCHANTE Jose Angel 3 CERVELO TEST TEAM 25h 56′ 49″ + 12′ 17″
75. VOGONDY Nicolas 179 AGRITUBEL 25h 56′ 56″ + 12′ 24″
76. SPILAK Simon 139 LAMPRE – N.G.C 25h 56′ 56″ + 12′ 24″
77. BRUSEGHIN Marzio 133 LAMPRE – N.G.C 25h 56′ 58″ + 12′ 26″
78. ARRIETA Jose Luis 82 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 57′ 53″ + 13′ 21″
79. FOTHEN Markus 183 TEAM MILRAM 25h 58′ 15″ + 13′ 43″
80. OROZ Juan José 65 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 25h 58′ 24″ + 13′ 52″
81. ROY Jérémy 107 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 25h 58′ 24″ + 13′ 52″
82. DUPONT Hubert 84 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 25h 59′ 09″ + 14′ 37″
83. MINARD Sébastien 127 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 25h 59′ 28″ + 14′ 56″
84. MAASKANT Martijn 55 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 26h 00′ 03″ + 15′ 31″
85. LEQUATRE Geoffroy 178 AGRITUBEL 26h 00′ 20″ + 15′ 48″
86. LANG Sebastian 13 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 01′ 23″ + 16′ 51″
87. VERDUGO Gorka 69 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 26h 01′ 40″ + 17′ 08″
88. LOOSLI David 135 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 02′ 02″ + 17′ 30″
89. POZZATO Filippo 167 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 02′ 06″ + 17′ 34″
90. TROFIMOV Yury 149 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 03′ 12″ + 18′ 40″
91. HAUSSLER Heinrich 5 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 03′ 13″ + 18′ 41″
92. MONDORY Lloyd 86 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 26h 03′ 19″ + 18′ 47″
93. FLECHA Juan Antonio 43 RABOBANK 26h 04′ 10″ + 19′ 38″
94. CUESTA Inigo 2 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 04′ 33″ + 20′ 01″
95. WEGELIUS Charles 19 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 06′ 18″ + 21′ 46″
96. HUPOND Thierry 196 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 06′ 19″ + 21′ 47″
97. PEREZ MORENO Ruben 67 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 26h 06′ 47″ + 22′ 15″
98. BOUET Maxime 172 AGRITUBEL 26h 07′ 14″ + 22′ 42″
99. VAN AVERMAET Greg 16 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 08′ 09″ + 23′ 37″
100. PASAMONTES Luis 116 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 26h 08′ 10″ + 23′ 38″
101. NIERMANN Grischa 47 RABOBANK 26h 08′ 50″ + 24′ 18″
102. WILLEMS Frederik 99 LIQUIGAS 26h 08′ 58″ + 24′ 26″
103. VANOTTI Alessandro 98 LIQUIGAS 26h 09′ 48″ + 25′ 16″
104. DUQUE Leonardo 124 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 26h 10′ 33″ + 26′ 01″
105. POSTHUMA Joost 48 RABOBANK 26h 10′ 51″ + 26′ 19″
106. TOSATTO Matteo 158 QUICK STEP 26h 11′ 15″ + 26′ 43″
107. LE LAY David 177 AGRITUBEL 26h 11′ 39″ + 27′ 07″
108. VAN SUMMEREN Johan 18 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 11′ 43″ + 27′ 11″
109. BENNATI Daniele 92 LIQUIGAS 26h 11′ 46″ + 27′ 14″
110. MILLAR David 56 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 26h 11′ 50″ + 27′ 18″
111. GESLIN Anthony 103 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 26h 11′ 50″ + 27′ 18″
112. DE KORT Koen 193 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 12′ 02″ + 27′ 30″
113. COYOT Arnaud 114 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 26h 12′ 10″ + 27′ 38″
114. HUSHOVD Thor 6 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 12′ 21″ + 27′ 49″
115. VANDENBERGH Styn 169 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 12′ 24″ + 27′ 52″
116. FEDRIGO Pierrick 144 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 12′ 29″ + 27′ 57″
117. VOECKLER Thomas 141 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 12′ 35″ + 28′ 03″
118. HORRACH Joan 163 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 12′ 36″ + 28′ 04″
119. FARIA DA COSTA Rui Alberto 113 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 26h 12′ 39″ + 28′ 07″
120. ROJAS Jose Joaquin 117 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 26h 12′ 39″ + 28′ 07″
121. CAVENDISH Mark 71 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 26h 12′ 55″ + 28′ 23″
122. GRABSCH Bert 73 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 26h 13′ 03″ + 28′ 31″
123. LANCASTER Brett Daniel 8 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 13′ 05″ + 28′ 33″
124. ROSSELER Sébastien 157 QUICK STEP 26h 13′ 25″ + 28′ 53″
125. O’GRADY Stuart 35 TEAM SAXO BANK 26h 13′ 40″ + 29′ 08″
126. VANDBORG Brian 97 LIQUIGAS 26h 13′ 42″ + 29′ 10″
127. GESCHKE Simon 194 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 13′ 45″ + 29′ 13″
128. BALLAN Alessandro 131 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 13′ 57″ + 29′ 25″
129. TRUSSOV Nicolaï 168 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 14′ 07″ + 29′ 35″
130. FREIRE Oscar 44 RABOBANK 26h 14′ 10″ + 29′ 38″
131. ROULSTON Hayden 9 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 14′ 22″ + 29′ 50″
132. CIOLEK Gerald 182 TEAM MILRAM 26h 14′ 33″ + 30′ 01″
133. WROLICH Peter 189 TEAM MILRAM 26h 15′ 08″ + 30′ 36″
134. DUMOULIN Samuel 123 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 26h 15′ 20″ + 30′ 48″
135. DELAGE Mickaël 12 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 15′ 48″ + 31′ 16″
136. DEAN Julian 52 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 26h 15′ 48″ + 31′ 16″
137. MOINARD Amaël 128 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 26h 16′ 00″ + 31′ 28″
138. VAUGRENARD Benoît 108 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 26h 16′ 01″ + 31′ 29″
139. FERNANDEZ Bingen 125 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 26h 16′ 43″ + 32′ 11″
140. PICHOT Alexandre 147 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 18′ 08″ + 33′ 36″
141. BANDIERA Marco 132 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 18′ 11″ + 33′ 39″
142. CLEMENT Stef 42 RABOBANK 26h 18′ 45″ + 34′ 13″
143. GONZALO RAMIREZ Eduardo 176 AGRITUBEL 26h 19′ 14″ + 34′ 42″
144. DE JONGH Steven 154 QUICK STEP 26h 19′ 24″ + 34′ 52″
145. FEILLU Romain 175 AGRITUBEL 26h 19′ 38″ + 35′ 06″
146. WEGMANN Fabian 188 TEAM MILRAM 26h 19′ 39″ + 35′ 07″
147. SABATINI Fabio 96 LIQUIGAS 26h 20′ 26″ + 35′ 54″
148. RAST Gregory 28 ASTANA 26h 20′ 29″ + 35′ 57″
149. IGNATIEV Mikhail 164 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 20′ 38″ + 36′ 06″
150. BOONEN Tom 153 QUICK STEP 26h 20′ 42″ + 36′ 10″
151. AUGE Stéphane 122 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 26h 20′ 57″ + 36′ 25″
152. FERNANDEZ Koldo 63 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 26h 21′ 14″ + 36′ 42″
153. SAPA Marcin 138 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 21′ 19″ + 36′ 47″
154. EISEL Bernhard 72 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 26h 21′ 26″ + 36′ 54″
155. LEMOINE Cyril 191 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 21′ 52″ + 37′ 20″
156. BEPPU Fumiyuki 192 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 22′ 05″ + 37′ 33″
157. RENSHAW Mark 78 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 26h 22′ 05″ + 37′ 33″
158. RIGHI Daniele 136 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 22′ 07″ + 37′ 35″
159. HADDOU Saïd 145 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 22′ 44″ + 38′ 12″
160. PEREZ LEZAUN Alan 66 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 26h 22′ 53″ + 38′ 21″
161. ARASHIRO Yukiya 142 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 23′ 06″ + 38′ 34″
162. BONNET William 143 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 26h 23′ 37″ + 39′ 05″
163. SANTAMBROGIO Mauro 137 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 23′ 53″ + 39′ 21″
164. ROGERS Michael 79 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 26h 24′ 08″ + 39′ 36″
165. FARRAR Tyler 53 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 26h 25′ 33″ + 41′ 01″
166. TERPSTRA Niki 186 TEAM MILRAM 26h 25′ 39″ + 41′ 07″
167. NAPOLITANO Danilo 166 TEAM KATUSHA 26h 27′ 19″ + 42′ 47″
168. PATE Danny 57 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 26h 28′ 43″ + 44′ 11″
169. SCHEIRLINCKX Staf 15 SILENCE – LOTTO 26h 29′ 45″ + 45′ 13″
170. TIMMER Albert 198 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 30′ 45″ + 46′ 13″
171. MURAVYEV Dmitriy 25 ASTANA 26h 31′ 35″ + 47′ 03″
172. FURLAN Angelo 134 LAMPRE – N.G.C 26h 31′ 44″ + 47′ 12″
173. KLIER Andreas 7 CERVELO TEST TEAM 26h 31′ 47″ + 47′ 15″
174. HUTAROVICH Yauheni 104 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 26h 32′ 11″ + 47′ 39″
175. HIVERT Jonathan 195 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 34′ 04″ + 49′ 32″
176. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 199 SKIL-SHIMANO 26h 34′ 28″ + 49′ 56″

POINTS AFTER STAGE 7

Standing Rider Rider number bib Team Points
1. CAVENDISH Mark 71 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 106 pts
2. HUSHOVD Thor 6 CERVELO TEST TEAM 105 pts
3. CIOLEK Gerald 182 TEAM MILRAM 66 pts
4. FARRAR Tyler 53 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 54 pts
5. CANCELLARA Fabian 33 TEAM SAXO BANK 53 pts
6. ROJAS Jose Joaquin 117 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 53 pts
7. FREIRE Oscar 44 RABOBANK 47 pts
8. PINEAU Jérôme 156 QUICK STEP 46 pts
9. VOECKLER Thomas 141 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 41 pts
10. FEILLU Romain 175 AGRITUBEL 39 pts
11. DUMOULIN Samuel 123 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 36 pts
12. KLÖDEN Andréas 23 ASTANA 34 pts
13. MONDORY Lloyd 86 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 34 pts
14. IGNATIEV Mikhail 164 TEAM KATUSHA 34 pts
15. ROCHE Nicolas 89 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 32 pts
16. BOUET Maxime 172 AGRITUBEL 31 pts
17. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 87 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 31 pts
18. AUGE Stéphane 122 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 30 pts
19. ARASHIRO Yukiya 142 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 30 pts
20. EVANS Cadel 11 SILENCE – LOTTO 29 pts
21. FURLAN Angelo 134 LAMPRE – N.G.C 29 pts
22. RENSHAW Mark 78 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 28 pts
23. KERN Christophe 126 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 27 pts
24. LEMOINE Cyril 191 SKIL-SHIMANO 26 pts
25. DE KORT Koen 193 SKIL-SHIMANO 25 pts
26. MARTIN Tony 76 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 24 pts
27. HINCAPIE George 74 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 24 pts
28. CONTADOR Alberto 21 ASTANA 22 pts
29. PELLIZOTTI Franco 91 LIQUIGAS 22 pts
30. PEREZ MORENO Ruben 67 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 21 pts
31. GERDEMANN Linus 181 TEAM MILRAM 21 pts
32. FEILLU Brice 174 AGRITUBEL 20 pts
33. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 115 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 20 pts
34. CHAVANEL Sylvain 151 QUICK STEP 20 pts
35. POZZATO Filippo 167 TEAM KATUSHA 20 pts
36. NAPOLITANO Danilo 166 TEAM KATUSHA 20 pts
37. BALLAN Alessandro 131 LAMPRE – N.G.C 19 pts
38. WEGMANN Fabian 188 TEAM MILRAM 19 pts
39. BONNET William 143 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 19 pts
40. SCHLECK Andy 31 TEAM SAXO BANK 18 pts
41. KREUZIGER Roman 93 LIQUIGAS 18 pts
42. MARTINEZ Egoi 64 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 18 pts
43. BEPPU Fumiyuki 192 SKIL-SHIMANO 18 pts
44. VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert 199 SKIL-SHIMANO 18 pts
45. FRÖHLINGER Johannes 184 TEAM MILRAM 17 pts
46. WIGGINS Bradley 58 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 16 pts
47. POPOVYCH Yaroslav 27 ASTANA 15 pts
48. TRUSSOV Nicolaï 168 TEAM KATUSHA 15 pts
49. CLEMENT Stef 42 RABOBANK 14 pts
50. NIBALI Vincenzo 95 LIQUIGAS 14 pts
51. HUPOND Thierry 196 SKIL-SHIMANO 14 pts
52. DUQUE Leonardo 124 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 14 pts
53. LEIPHEIMER Levi 24 ASTANA 13 pts
54. HADDOU Saïd 145 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 13 pts
55. SAPA Marcin 138 LAMPRE – N.G.C 12 pts
56. HAUSSLER Heinrich 5 CERVELO TEST TEAM 11 pts
57. ROSSELER Sébastien 157 QUICK STEP 11 pts
58. TIMMER Albert 198 SKIL-SHIMANO 11 pts
59. MILLAR David 56 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 10 pts
60. GESLIN Anthony 103 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 10 pts
61. RIBLON Christophe 88 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 10 pts
62. DESSEL Cyril 83 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 10 pts
63. FERNANDEZ Koldo 63 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 10 pts
64. ARMSTRONG Lance 22 ASTANA 9 pts
65. PICHOT Alexandre 147 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 9 pts
66. KIRCHEN Kim 75 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 8 pts
67. MONFORT Maxime 77 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 5 pts
68. BOONEN Tom 153 QUICK STEP 5 pts
69. PEREZ LEZAUN Alan 66 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 5 pts
70. SCHLECK Frank 36 TEAM SAXO BANK 4 pts
71. TXURRUKA Amets 68 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 4 pts
72. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 94 LIQUIGAS 4 pts
73. VAN AVERMAET Greg 16 SILENCE – LOTTO 4 pts
74. SABATINI Fabio 96 LIQUIGAS 4 pts
75. HUTAROVICH Yauheni 104 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 4 pts
76. GESCHKE Simon 194 SKIL-SHIMANO 3 pts
77. DELAGE Mickaël 12 SILENCE – LOTTO 3 pts
78. DE JONGH Steven 154 QUICK STEP 3 pts
79. ZUBELDIA Haimar 29 ASTANA 2 pts
80. VOIGT Jens 39 TEAM SAXO BANK 1 pts
81. IVANOV Serguei 165 TEAM KATUSHA 1 pts
82. ROGERS Michael 79 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 1 pts

KOM AFTER STAGE 7

1. FEILLU Brice 174 AGRITUBEL 49 pts
2. RIBLON Christophe 88 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 46 pts
3. KERN Christophe 126 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 46 pts
4. MARTINEZ Egoi 64 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 43 pts
5. NOCENTINI Rinaldo 87 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 34 pts
6. FRÖHLINGER Johannes 184 TEAM MILRAM 32 pts
7. PINEAU Jérôme 156 QUICK STEP 23 pts
8. GUTIERREZ José Ivan 115 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 20 pts
9. KUSCHYNSKI Aleksandr 94 LIQUIGAS 17 pts
10. CONTADOR Alberto 21 ASTANA 15 pts
11. AUGE Stéphane 122 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 14 pts
12. EVANS Cadel 11 SILENCE – LOTTO 10 pts
13. VEIKKANEN Jussi 109 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 9 pts
14. MILLAR David 56 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 8 pts
15. CHAVANEL Sylvain 151 QUICK STEP 8 pts
16. MARTIN Tony 76 TEAM COLUMBIA – HTC 6 pts
17. GESLIN Anthony 103 FRANCAISE DES JEUX 6 pts
18. DE KORT Koen 193 SKIL-SHIMANO 6 pts
19. TXURRUKA Amets 68 EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI 5 pts
20. DESSEL Cyril 83 AG2R-LA MONDIALE 5 pts
21. BOUET Maxime 172 AGRITUBEL 4 pts
22. BOTCHAROV Alexandre 162 TEAM KATUSHA 3 pts
23. FOTHEN Markus 183 TEAM MILRAM 3 pts
24. VOECKLER Thomas 141 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 3 pts
25. ZABRISKIE David 59 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 2 pts
26. LEFEVRE Laurent 146 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 2 pts
27. DUMOULIN Samuel 123 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 2 pts
28. IGNATIEV Mikhail 164 TEAM KATUSHA 2 pts
29. WIGGINS Bradley 58 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 1 pts
30. PAURIOL Rémi 129 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 1 pts
31. DUQUE Leonardo 124 COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE 1 pts
32. CLEMENT Stef 42 RABOBANK 1 pts
33. TIMMER Albert 198 SKIL-SHIMANO 1 pts

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: