Lagazzettadellabici's Blog

Posted in Uncategorized by lagazzettadellabici on July 11, 2009

Sánchez wins Tour’s second day in Pyrenees
Tour de France July 11, Stage 8: Andorre-la-Vieille – Saint-Girons 176.5km 2009


Luis León Sánchez (Caisse d’Epargne) wins Tour de France stage eight Saturday in Saint-Girons.
Photo credit ©Sirotti

Results and General Classifications

Stage Results
1 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:31:50
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
3 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:03
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:54
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
8 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
13 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
15 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
17 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
18 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
21 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
22 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
23 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
27 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
30 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
32 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
33 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
34 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
35 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
36 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
38 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
39 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
41 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
42 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
44 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
45 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
46 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
50 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana
51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
52 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
53 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream
54 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
55 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
56 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
57 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana
58 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:20
59 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:08:12
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
61 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
62 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
63 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
66 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:14:14
67 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
68 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
69 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
70 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
71 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
74 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
75 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
76 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
77 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
78 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto
80 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
82 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
83 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
84 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
85 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
86 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
87 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
88 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto
89 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
90 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
91 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
92 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
93 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
94 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC
95 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
96 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
100 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
101 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
102 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
103 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
104 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
105 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
107 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
108 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
109 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
110 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC
112 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:23:02
114 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC
115 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
116 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
117 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
119 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto
120 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
121 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
123 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
125 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
126 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
127 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
128 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC
129 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
130 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
131 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
132 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
133 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
134 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
135 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
138 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
139 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
140 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
142 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
143 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
144 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
145 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
146 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
147 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC
148 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
149 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
150 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
151 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
152 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
155 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
156 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
158 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
159 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
160 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
161 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
163 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
164 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
165 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
166 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
167 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
169 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
170 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:34:01
171 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC
172 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
HD Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel
DNF David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel

Sprint 1 – Luzenac, km 67.0
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 6 pts
2 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 4
3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 2

Sprint 2 – Tarascon-Sur-Ariege, km. 84.5
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 6 pts
2 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 4
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 2

Sprint 3 – Vic d’Oust, km. 159.5
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 6 pts
2 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4
3 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 2

Points – Saint-Girons, km. 176.5
1 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20 pts
2 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 17
3 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 15
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
5 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 12
6 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 9
8 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8
9 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 7
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 6
11 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 4
13 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2
15 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1

Mountain 1 – Port d’Envalira (Cat. 1) km. 23.5
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 15 pts
2 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13
3 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 11
4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 9
5 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 8
6 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 7
7 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 6
8 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 5

Mountain 2 – Col de Port (Cat. 2) km. 102.0
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 10 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 9
3 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 8
4 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 7
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6
6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 5

Mountain 3 – Col d’Agnès (Cat. 1) km. 132.5
1 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 30 pts
2 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
3 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 22
4 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 18
5 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 16
6 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
7 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 12
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10

Young riders
1 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:33:44
2 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
3 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
4 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
5 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
10 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
11 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:12:20
12 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
13 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
14 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
15 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
16 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
17 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
21 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:21:08
22 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
23 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
24 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
25 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC
26 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
27 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
29 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC
30 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
33 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto
35 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
36 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux

Most aggressive rider
1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux

General classification after stage 8
1 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 30:18:16
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:06
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 0:00:08
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 0:00:39
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:46
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:00:54
7 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:01:00
8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:01:24
9 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:49
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:54
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:16
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 0:02:21
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:25
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:02:40
15 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:52
17 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:02
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:03:07
19 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 0:03:16
20 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:20
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:49
22 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:58
23 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 0:04:14
24 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 0:04:20
25 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
26 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:04:26
27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:02
29 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 0:05:25
30 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:05:28
31 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:03
32 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:54
33 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:56
34 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:59
35 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:07:27
36 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:06
37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:21
38 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:08:29
39 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:09:37
40 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel 0:09:44
41 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:59
42 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:36
43 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:34
44 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:11:36
45 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:44
46 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 0:11:50
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:12:00
48 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:17
49 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:47
50 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:52
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:14:30
52 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:37
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:56
54 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:14
55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:15:23
56 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:30
57 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:02
58 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:45
59 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:16:52
60 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:07
61 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:17:08
62 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:57
63 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:18:40
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 0:19:38
65 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:10
66 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:13
67 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:20:48
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:55
69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:40
70 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:02
71 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:38
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:24:18
73 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 0:24:21
74 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:24
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:24:44
76 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC
77 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 0:27:18
78 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:28:03
79 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:28:07
80 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 0:28:08
81 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:29:01
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence – Lotto 0:29:11
83 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – NGC 0:29:50
84 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:29:54
85 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0:30:43
86 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:31:01
87 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:31:22
88 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream 0:31:28
89 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto 0:31:57
90 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:32:21
91 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:49
92 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:33:15
93 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:17
94 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:23
95 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:33:34
96 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto 0:34:06
97 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:34:07
98 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:34:35
99 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:51
100 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:35:02
101 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 0:35:11
102 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:35:43
103 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream 0:36:39
104 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 0:36:46
105 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas 0:37:36
106 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:38:39
107 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:39:31
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:39:38
109 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:55
110 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:40:09
111 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:40:17
112 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:40:27
113 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:28
114 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas 0:41:30
115 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:41:58
116 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team 0:42:10
117 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:43:48
118 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:43:49
119 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:44:31
120 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:44:45
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45:56
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:46:33
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:47:09
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:47:51
125 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:48:22
126 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:48:26
127 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:48:38
128 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:48:46
129 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:49:00
130 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:49:12
131 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:49:31
132 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 0:49:39
133 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:49:41
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:49:55
135 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:50:21
136 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:50:43
137 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:51:09
138 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:51:44
139 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:51:56
140 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:52:24
141 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Slipstream
142 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:54:47
143 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 0:56:00
144 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:56:14
145 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:56:15
146 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:57:02
147 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana 0:57:05
148 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:57:18
149 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:57:33
150 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 0:57:55
151 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia – HTC 0:58:02
152 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:58:28
153 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:58:33
154 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0:58:41
155 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC
156 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:59:20
157 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana 0:59:23
158 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:59:29
159 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:59:42
160 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:00:13
161 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:00:29
162 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1:00:44
163 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:02:09
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:02:15
165 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:05:19
166 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence – Lotto 1:06:21
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:08:23
168 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1:08:47
169 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:10:40
170 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 1:14:54
171 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 1:19:19
172 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1:22:03

Points classification
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 117 pts
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 106
3 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 66
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 65
5 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 55
6 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 54
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 47
8 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 47
9 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 46
10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 39
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 36
12 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana 34
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 34
14 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 34
15 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 32
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 32
17 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 31
18 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 31
19 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30
20 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 30
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 29
22 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 29
23 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 28
24 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27
25 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano 26
26 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 25
27 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 24
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 24
29 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 24
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 23
31 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 22
32 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 22
33 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 21
34 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 21
35 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 20
36 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20
37 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20
38 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 20
39 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 20
40 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – NGC 19
41 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 19
42 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 19
43 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 18
44 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 18
45 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 18
46 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 18
47 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18
48 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 17
49 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 17
50 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 16
51 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana 15
52 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 15
53 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 14
54 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 14
55 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14
56 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
57 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 13
58 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 13
59 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 13
60 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre – NGC 12
61 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 11
62 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 11
63 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 11
64 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 10
65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 10
66 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
67 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 10
68 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana 9
69 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 9
70 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 9
71 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC 8
72 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8
73 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 7
74 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC 5
75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
76 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 5
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
78 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 4
79 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 4
80 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4
81 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 4
82 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 4
83 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 4
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 3
85 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 3
86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 3
87 Steven de Jongh (Ned) Quick Step 3
88 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 2
89 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank 2
90 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 2
91 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1
92 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1
93 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
94 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia – HTC 1

Mountains classification
1 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59 pts
2 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 54
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 49
4 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 46
5 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 43
6 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 38
7 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 35
8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 34
9 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 32
10 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
11 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 23
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia – HTC 21
13 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 20
14 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto 19
15 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 17
16 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 15
17 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14
18 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 14
19 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 13
20 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Astana 12
21 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 11
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 10
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 9
24 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 9
25 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 8
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 8
27 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 6
28 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
29 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
30 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6
31 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 5
32 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
33 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 4
34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 3
35 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3
37 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2
38 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2
39 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin – Slipstream 1
40 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
41 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
42 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1
43 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1

Young rider classification
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia – HTC 30:19:16
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:54
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:01:40
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:03:26
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0:04:28
7 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:06
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:08:59
9 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:14
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:45
11 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:07
12 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:40
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – NGC 0:23:44
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:07
15 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:01
16 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:32:17
17 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0:33:07
18 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 0:34:02
19 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 0:39:27
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:43:45
21 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:47:26
22 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:48:00
23 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia – HTC 0:48:31
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano 0:49:21
25 Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:49:43
26 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:50:09
27 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence – Lotto 0:51:24
28 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:53:47
29 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel 0:55:14
30 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:56:02
31 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0:57:33
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:58:42
33 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – NGC 0:59:29
34 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 1:01:09
35 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 1:01:15
36 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1:09:40

Teams classification
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 89:21:00
2 Astana 0:00:03
3 Team Columbia – HTC 0:04:45
4 Team Milram 0:05:20
5 Team Saxo Bank 0:05:24
6 Garmin – Slipstream 0:05:56
7 Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:05
8 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:00
9 Rabobank 0:11:11
10 Francaise Des Jeux 0:12:59
11 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:13:07
12 Cervelo Test Team 0:16:13
13 Liquigas 0:18:44
14 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:39
15 Silence – Lotto 0:23:15
16 Agritubel 0:24:36
17 Team Katusha 0:27:41
18 Quick Step 0:31:51
19 Lampre – N.G.C 1:02:28
20 Skil-Shimano 1:52:54

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: