Lagazzettadellabici's Blog

Giro d’Italia 2010 – Stage 4 – TTT

Posted in Uncategorized by lagazzettadellabici on May 12, 2010

BITCHIN FROM BOTH MY TEAMS LIQUIGAS AND SKY. DID YOU SEE MICHAEL BARRY LEADING IN SKY BOOOOOM THAT RIDER IS PRO.

Photo: © Sirotti

TTT
1 Liquigas – Doimo 0:36:37
2 Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:13
3 Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:21
4 Team Katusha 0:00:27
5 Astana 0:00:38
6 Cervelo TestTeam
7 Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:00:46
8 Garmin – Transitions 0:00:49
9 Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
10 Team Milram 0:00:57
11 Rabobank 0:01:04
12 BMC Racing Team 0:01:21
13 Lampre – Farnese Vini 0:01:43
14 Footon – Servetto 0:02:03
15 Colnago – CSF Inox 0:02:08
16 Quick Step 0:02:15
17 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:19
18 Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:21
19 Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0:02:24
20 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:02:29
21 Acqua & Sapone d’Angelo 0:02:39
22 AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:50

GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 10:44:00
2 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:13
3 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:20
4 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:26
5 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:33
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:39
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:45
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
10 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:00:59
11 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:03
12 Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:04
14 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:13
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:01:15
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
17 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:01:16
18 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
19 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24
20 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:01:28
21 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:38
22 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:41
23 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:45
24 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:49
25 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:52
26 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:01:55
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01:59
28 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:01
29 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:05
30 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:06
31 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:09
32 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:13
33 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:28
34 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:31
35 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:33
36 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
37 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:35
39 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:36
40 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:40
41 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:49
42 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:28
43 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:43
44 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:45
45 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:49
46 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:11
47 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:04:13
49 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:29
50 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:36
51 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:49
52 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:04:50
53 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:51
54 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:09
55 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:10
56 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:05:48
57 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:07:10
58 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:07:19
59 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:59
60 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:05
61 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:08:12
62 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:51
63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:06
64 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:09:15
65 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:16
66 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:18
67 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
68 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:20
69 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:09:25
70 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:09:27
71 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:29
72 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:33
73 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
74 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:34
75 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:35
76 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 0:09:36
77 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:37
78 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
79 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:40
80 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:43
81 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:46
82 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
83 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:47
84 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:09:51
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:54
86 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:56
87 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:59
88 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:01
89 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:10:05
90 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:10:07
91 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:08
92 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:09
93 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:13
94 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:10:15
95 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
96 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:22
97 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 0:10:26
98 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:37
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:40
100 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:10:42
101 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:10:52
102 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:10:59
103 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:01
104 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:04
105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
106 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:14
108 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:11:18
109 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:19
110 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:23
111 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
112 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:24
113 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
114 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:11:25
115 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:11:26
117 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:30
118 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
119 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:33
121 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:34
122 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:35
123 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:11:37
124 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:38
125 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:39
126 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:40
127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:41
128 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
129 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:11:42
130 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:44
131 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:11:47
132 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:49
133 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:50
134 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
135 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
136 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:51
137 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:54
138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:11:55
139 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:57
140 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
141 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:58
142 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:01
143 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:03
144 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:12:07
145 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:08
146 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:09
147 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:29
148 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
149 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:48
150 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:04
151 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:06
152 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:13:07
153 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:13:23
154 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:13:28
155 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:33
156 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:34
157 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:37
158 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:42
159 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:50
160 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
161 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:57
162 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:13:59
163 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:14:19
164 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
165 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:28
166 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:29
167 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:14:33
168 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:14:45
169 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:14:46
170 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:15:00
171 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:05
172 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:08
173 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:10
174 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:15:37
175 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:42
176 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:15:47
177 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:16:04
178 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:16
179 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:23
180 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:16:43
181 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:17:08
182 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:17:14
183 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:30
184 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:17:36
185 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:17:49
186 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:18:18
187 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:18:33
188 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 0:18:46
189 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:19:04
190 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:19:46
191 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:20:03
192 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:20:40
193 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:00
194 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:22:13
195 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:52
196 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:26:00

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: