Lagazzettadellabici's Blog

WHO GIVES A **** ABOUT LANDIS AND ARMSTRONG PIPPO WON TODAY!!!!!

Posted in Uncategorized by lagazzettadellabici on May 20, 2010

Photo: © Bettini

Full Results
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 5:15:50
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
3 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
9 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:00:10
12 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
13 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
17 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
19 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
21 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
22 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
23 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
26 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
29 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
31 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
32 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
34 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
36 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
37 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
38 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
39 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
40 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
41 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
42 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
43 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
45 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
46 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
48 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
50 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
52 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
53 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
54 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
55 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
56 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
57 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
58 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
60 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:00:21
61 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:24
62 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
63 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
64 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia
65 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana
66 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
67 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
68 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
70 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
71 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
72 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
73 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
74 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
75 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
77 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
78 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions
79 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
80 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
81 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
82 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
83 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
84 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
85 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:36
86 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
91 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
93 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
94 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
95 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
96 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
97 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli
98 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
99 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
100 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
101 Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Acqua & Sapone
102 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
103 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
104 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
105 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
106 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team
107 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
108 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
109 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
110 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
112 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
114 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
116 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44
119 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
120 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:01:00
121 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:01
122 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:23
123 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:27
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
125 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:01
126 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:32
127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:52
128 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
129 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
130 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
131 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
132 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
133 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
134 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
135 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
138 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 0:06:28
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
141 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:10
143 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
147 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
148 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
149 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox
150 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
151 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
152 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
153 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
154 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
155 Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
156 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
158 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
159 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
160 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
161 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
162 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
163 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:08
164 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:10:52
165 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
166 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
167 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
168 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
169 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
DNS Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step

Points
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 25 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 20
3 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 18
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 14
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 12
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 10
7 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 10
8 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 8
9 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 8
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 7
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 6
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
13 Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 5
14 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 4
15 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 4
16 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 3
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3
18 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2
19 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1

Sprint – Monte San Giusto, 133.1km
1 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 5 pts
2 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4
3 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 3
4 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2
5 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1
6 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia

Mountain 1 – Macerta (Cat. 3) 150.9km
1 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3 pts
2 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 2
3 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 1

Mountain 2 – Potenza Picena (Cat. 3) 194,3km
1 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3 pts
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1

Azzuri d’Italia
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 4 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2
3 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1

Premio della Fuga
1 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 185 pts
2 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 152
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 152
4 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 12
5 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12
6 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 12
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 12
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 12
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12
10 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 12
11 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 12
12 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 12
13 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12

Combativity
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 6 pts
2 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6
3 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5
4 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 5
5 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 5
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4
7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 4
8 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 2
9 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2
10 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1

Teams
1 Liquigas – Doimo 15:47:40
2 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:10
3 Team Katusha
4 Team HTC – Columbia
5 Lampre – Farnese Vini
6 Acqua & Sapone d’Angelo
7 Quick Step
8 Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:20
9 Omega Pharma – Lotto
10 Ag2R La Mondiale
11 Team Saxo Bank
12 Rabobank
13 Astana 0:00:24
14 Garmin – Transitions 0:00:31
15 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:34
16 Team Milram
17 Cervelo TestTeam
18 Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 0:00:38
19 Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:46
20 Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:48
21 BMC Racing Team 0:01:12
22 Footon – Servetto 0:04:28

Super teams
1 Team Katusha 30 pts
2 Liquigas – Doimo 26
3 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 25
4 Team HTC – Columbia 22
5 Quick Step 18
6 Acqua & Sapone d’Angelo 17
7 Astana 16
8 Androni Giocattoli – Diquigiovanni 13
9 Lampre – Farnese Vini 13
10 Colnago – CSF Inox 9
11 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 7
12 Sky Professional Cycling Team 5
13 Ag2R La Mondiale 4
14 Omega Pharma – Lotto 3
15 Garmin – Transitions 2
16 Team Milram
17 Team Saxo Bank
18 BMC Racing Team
19 Caisse d’Epargne
20 Rabobank
21 Footon – Servetto
22 Cervelo TestTeam

General classification after stage 12
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 50:46:16
2 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:42
3 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:56
4 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:54
5 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:41
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:16
7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:34
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:09
9 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:24
10 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:14
11 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:35
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:09:48
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:11:10
14 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:18
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:39
16 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:12:05
17 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:21
18 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:32
19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
20 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:53

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: