Lagazzettadellabici's Blog

Giro d’Italia 2010 Final Classification

Posted in Uncategorized by lagazzettadellabici on May 30, 2010



1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 87:44:01
2 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:51
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:37
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:50
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:27
6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:07:06
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:22
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:09:39
9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:14:20
10 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:51
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:17:10
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:41
13 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:03
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25:21
15 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:32:29
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:34:49
17 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:36:44
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:37:27
19 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:43
20 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:17
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:50:08
22 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:07:37
23 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:10:16
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:10:55
25 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:11:10
26 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:31
27 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:19:34
28 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:58
29 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:20:05
30 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:24:28
31 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:25:52
32 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:52
33 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 1:31:36
34 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:34:31
35 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 1:37:06
36 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:37:40
37 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 1:42:55
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 1:44:55
39 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 1:46:02
40 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:47:58
41 Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne 1:50:40
42 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 1:52:09
43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:53:45
44 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:55:13
45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 2:00:13
46 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 2:02:47
47 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:03:49
48 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 2:04:20
49 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:08:58
50 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:13:22
51 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 2:13:32
52 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 2:14:39
53 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:14:54
54 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha 2:15:29
55 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:17:55
56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:19:47
57 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Transitions 2:20:53
58 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:22:28
59 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 2:23:07
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:27:19
61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 2:28:40
62 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:29:15
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:29:30
64 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:30:43
65 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:30:45
66 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli 2:33:16
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39:00
68 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 2:40:00
69 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:40:14
70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 2:41:18
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:42:18
72 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:42:22
73 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:45:07
74 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 2:45:11
75 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:53:33
76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:58:53
77 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli 3:03:44
78 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 3:04:01
79 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 3:04:07
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:05:57
81 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:09:00
82 Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:09:45
83 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:06
84 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 3:12:43
85 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 3:12:44
86 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:12:56
87 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 3:13:47
88 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:16:25
89 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:17:13
90 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 3:18:09
91 Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:36
92 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 3:20:57
93 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:22:21
94 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:24:12
95 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:27:09
96 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 3:29:44
97 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:32:33
98 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:34:05
99 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:34:30
100 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:34:35
101 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:34:42
102 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 3:34:50
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:35:19
104 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:39:35
105 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:40:04
106 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:40:16
107 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:41:13
108 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 3:41:32
109 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 3:41:45
110 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:44:23
111 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:45:11
112 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 3:48:11
113 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:48:23
114 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team 3:50:57
115 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:51:50
116 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 3:53:24
117 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC – Columbia 3:54:35
118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:54:57
119 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 3:57:49
120 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 3:58:45
121 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 3:59:42
122 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:59:49
123 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 4:01:06
124 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 4:03:02
125 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions 4:03:06
126 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 4:04:57
127 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 4:05:53
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:07:41
129 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:11:06
130 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 4:13:27
131 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:13:51
132 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:15:17
133 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4:15:24
134 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 4:19:17
135 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 4:21:47
136 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4:25:58
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 4:26:16
138 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox 4:42:07
139 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 4:48:55

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: